QSFP+ Q+85MP01D Visa större

QSFP+ Q+85MP01D

Q+85MP01D

Ny produkt

40 Gbps 850nm optical QSFP+ module

Mer detaljer

8 objekt

I Lager

694,00 kr exkl. moms.

Lägg till i önskelistan

Mer information

This optical module offers 4 independent full-duplex channels with up to 10 Gbps per channel bandwidth and aggregate bandwidth of 40 Gbps.

It can provide a connection over 100 m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF) and 150 m on OM4 MMF. The module has built-in digital diagnostic functions, including optical power monitoring, and will perform well in environments up to 70° C.

It has been designed to meet the harshest conditions, including temperature, humidity and EMI interference, so we definitely recommend this as a reliable solution for all your 40 Gbps QSFP+ devices.

Product specifications

Details
Product codeQ+85MP01D
Data Rate40Gbps
Distance150m
ModeMM
Wavelength850nm

Omdömen

Det finns inga kundrecensioner just nu.

Skriv din recension

QSFP+ Q+85MP01D

QSFP+ Q+85MP01D

40 Gbps 850nm optical QSFP+ module

Tillbehör

16 andra produkter i samma kategori:

Kunder som köpt denna produkt köpte också:

QSFP+ Q+85MP01D <p>This optical module offers 4 independent full-duplex channels with up to 10 Gbps per channel bandwidth and aggregate bandwidth of 40 Gbps.</p> <p>It can provide a connection over 100 m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF) and 150 m on OM4 MMF. The module has built-in digital diagnostic functions, including optical power monitoring, and will perform well in environments up to 70° C.</p> <p>It has been designed to meet the harshest conditions, including temperature, humidity and EMI interference, so we definitely recommend this as a reliable solution for all your 40 Gbps QSFP+ devices.</p> <h2 id="spec">Product specifications</h2> <table class="table product-table"><thead><tr><th colspan="2">Details</th></tr></thead><tbody><tr><td>Product code</td> <td>Q+85MP01D</td> </tr><tr><td>Data Rate</td> <td>40Gbps</td> </tr><tr><td>Distance</td> <td>150m</td> </tr><tr><td>Mode</td> <td>MM</td> </tr><tr><td>Wavelength</td> <td>850nm</td> </tr></tbody></table>
694,00 kr